1. If you would like to get rid of these banners and the ads within the posts, all you have to do is sign up and they will go away!
  2. Welcome to Rc-Help, are you here looking for the PDF Plans? They are located in the store in the tab above, but you must be signed in to access that part of the site. It only takes a second to sign up!
  3. Like Us On Facebook!
    Hello Guest, it occurred to us during that last server failure that we had no way of informing the members of the site of the failure and I would like to invite you to like us on facebook so that you can get updates if the site happens to go down again. We don't post much over there unless we are updating the members so we will not flood your feed like some places do. Just click on Like and then allow notifications and that's it. See you there soon!

    Click Here To Rc-Help's Facebook page!
    Dismiss Notice
Dismiss Notice
Hey Guest, I see you are not signed up on our forum yet. Did you know Registration is FREE and is only a couple clicks away? You can even sign in from Facebook, Twitter or Google+ for your convenience! So what are you waiting for, CLICK HERE to join in on the conversation!

DIY I Need Helpppp

Discussion in 'Multi-Rotor' started by Cirilo Escandon, Dec 20, 2017.

< Armattan Frames | Best Cheap All In One Fc >
  1. Cirilo Escandon

    Cirilo Escandon New Member

    Blog Posts:
    0
    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2017
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    georgisa
    I have a cc3d connected to a receiver pwm and I checked the connections but the cc3d is not powering the receiver. Does anyone know what's wrong?
     
  2. Tony

    Tony Administrator Staff Member

    Blog Posts:
    14
    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2011
    Messages:
    36,523
    Likes Received:
    1,410
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Can you post a good picture of your wiring? That will help us out a lot.
     
  3. Cirilo Escandon

    Cirilo Escandon New Member

    Blog Posts:
    0
    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2017
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    georgisa
    I have a cc3d and I have everything connected up correctly I double checked but there are no signal to the esc and motors when I move the throttle. Does anyone know what's wrong?
     
  4. Tony

    Tony Administrator Staff Member

    Blog Posts:
    14
    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2011
    Messages:
    36,523
    Likes Received:
    1,410
    Trophy Points:
    113
    As I asked in your other thread, please up load a photo of your wiring so that we can see it. Without actually seeing it, we would just be spitballing at a solution.
     
  5. Cirilo Escandon

    Cirilo Escandon New Member

    Blog Posts:
    0
    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2017
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    georgisa
    The motors and receiver are working now but there's another problem which I don't know what is.
    Here's a video
     
  6. Cirilo Escandon

    Cirilo Escandon New Member

    Blog Posts:
    0
    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2017
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    georgisa
    My motors are making weird sounds, anyone know what's going on.
     
  7. Tony

    Tony Administrator Staff Member

    Blog Posts:
    14
    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2011
    Messages:
    36,523
    Likes Received:
    1,410
    Trophy Points:
    113
    I have merged all three of your threads together. Please only create one thread. Since this all has to do with the same quad and essentially the exact same issue and doesn't warrant another thread. It creates confusion on the forum with multiple threads with the exact same thread name.

    Onto the issue. We are going to need a LOT more info in order to help you out. I hear the motors pulsing, but I have no idea what your Tx settings are, what your flight controller settings are, what board you are running, how it is wired, what the graphs are showing when it is running, if you are in angle, horizon or acro, if you are in air mode, if it is armed......

    I think you see where I'm going with this. We need a LOT of information to diagnose an issue like this. Just saying "I need help" and posting a video of motors fluctuating is not going to give us the information we need to help out. Help us out and we will help you out the best we can.
     
  8. Cirilo Escandon

    Cirilo Escandon New Member

    Blog Posts:
    0
    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2017
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    georgisa
    We
    Well now nothing is working because my cc3d won't go in Boot load mode while upgrading i don't what's wrong
     
< Armattan Frames | Best Cheap All In One Fc >

Share This Page